ARDF records containing albite

ARDF number Site name Site type Quadrangle
BD061 Eagle Prospect Big Delta
BN134 Pargon Mountain Mine Bendeleben
CR124 Gould Prospect Craig
CR153 Green Monster Mine Craig
DE024 Atom Marietta Prospect Dixon Entrance
DE016 Boots Prospect Dixon Entrance
DE027 Carol Ann; Carol Ann No. 1; Carol Ann No. 2; Carol Ann No. 3; Dotson Prospects Dixon Entrance
DE029 Cheri; Cheri No. 1 Prospects Dixon Entrance
DE015 Geiger Prospect Dixon Entrance
DE023 I and L; I and L Nos. 3-5 Prospects Dixon Entrance
DE021 I,L, and M; ILM; I, L, and M Nos. 1-3 Prospect Dixon Entrance
DE022 Irene-D Prospect Dixon Entrance
DE020 Little Jim; Little Joe No. 1, Little Joe No. 2 Prospects Dixon Entrance
DE018 Old Crow Prospect Dixon Entrance
DE025 Ross-Adams Mine Dixon Entrance
DE030 Shore Occurrence Dixon Entrance
DE028 Upper Cheri Occurrence Dixon Entrance
DE019 Wennie (Lazo Group); I and L No. 1 and 2 Prospects Dixon Entrance
EA015 Flanders Prospect Eagle
JU200 700-Foot; Alaska United Gold Mining Co. (Treadwell Mines group) Mine Juneau
JU224 Admiralty-Alaska; Tellurium Mine Juneau
JU034 Bear Mine Juneau
JU142 Boston Prospect Juneau
JU141 Early Bird Prospect Juneau
JU031 Eureka Prospect Juneau
JU027 Horrible; Savage Mine Juneau
JU030 Johnson; Northern Lights Mine Juneau
JU044 Jualin Mine Juneau
JU029 Kensington Mine Juneau
JU028 Mexican Prospect Juneau
JU201 Mexican (Treadwell Mines group) Mine Juneau
JU032 Northern Belle; Elmira; Yellowjacket; Boston; Troy Mine Juneau
JU026 Ophir; Hartford; Chilkat; Selkirk; Acropolis Prospect Juneau
JU206 Ready Bullion; Alaska United Gold Mining Co. (Treadwell Mines group) Mine Juneau
JU199 Treadwell; Alaska Treadwell Gold Mining Co. (Treadwell Mines group) Mine Juneau
JU125 Winn Prospect Juneau
JU207 Yakima Prospect Juneau
KC021 Gnat Prospect Ketchikan
KC081 Londevan; Lon-De-Van; Telegraph group Prospect Ketchikan
KC167 Unnamed (southwest ridge of Bush Mountain) Occurrences Ketchikan
LH012 Jimmy Lake Occurrence Lime Hills
LH014 Unnamed (near Styx River) Occurrence Lime Hills
MH383 Gemini Prospect Mount Hayes
MH384 Jupiter Prospect Mount Hayes
MH381 Mars Prospect Mount Hayes
MH291 Unnamed (east of Chistochina River) Occurrence Mount Hayes
NB100 Baultoff Prospect Nabesna
NM171 Alpha Ridge Prospect Nome
NM228 Bonanza Hill; Gold Bug; Golden Eagle Prospects Nome
NM191 Butterfield Canyon Mine Nome
NM058 Divide Prospect Nome
NM118 Divide Hill Prospect Nome
NM197 Gold Hill Prospect Nome
NM202 Goodluck Gulch Prospect Nome
NM221 Lynx Claim; Glacier Creek Mine Nome
NM081 Nelson Gulch Occurrence Nome
NM250 Nome Mining District Mines Nome
NM213 Reinisch (Arsenic Hill) Prospect Nome
NM207 Rock Creek (lode); Nugent Prospect Nome
NM223 Saddle; New Era; Big Four Prospects Nome
NM086 Sliscovich Mine Nome
NM208 Sophie Gulch (Rock Creek) Mine Nome
NM217 Stipek and Kotovic; Bergstrom (Rock Creek) Prospect Nome
NM235 Stipek And Kotovic (divide between Glacier and Rock Creeks) Prospect Nome
NM224 Trench 7 - Divide Zone (Bonanza Hill) Prospect Nome
NM186 Twin Mountain Prospect Nome
NM206 Unnamed (Lindblom Pit lode and lode on Byron Association Placer claim, U.S. Mineral Survey No. 1835) Prospect Nome
NM216 Unnamed (lode in lower Rock Creek) Occurrence Nome
NM232 Unnamed (near VABM 592, south of Banner Peak) Occurrence Nome
NM183 Unnamed (north of Boulder Creek; near hill 1293) Occurrence Nome
NM214 Walsh Cut (Rock Creek) Mine Nome
PA034 Unnamed (near Snipe Bay) Prospect Port Alexander
PE048 Shakan; Alaska Treadwell Mining Co. Prospect Petersburg
SO023 Big Hurrah Mine Solomon
TA007 Shotgun; Mose Prospect Taylor Mountains
VA107 Cliff Mine Valdez