ARDF records containing hematite

ARDF number Site name Site type Quadrangle
AN072 Wheeler; Betts and Dimmick Prospect Anchorage
BC009 North Bradfield River; Ptarmigan Prospect Bradfield Canal
BG006 Yakataga (between Cape Yakataga and White River) Mine Bering Glacier
BG007 Yakataga (east of White River) Mine Bering Glacier
BG005 Yakataga (west of Cape Yakataga) Mine Bering Glacier
BN074 Candle Creek Mine Bendeleben
BN144 Fireweed Prospect Bendeleben
BN057 Hannum Creek Mine Bendeleben
BN053 Humboldt Creek Mine Bendeleben
BN067 Inmachuk River Mine Bendeleben
BN026 North Fork (Kougarok River) Mine Bendeleben
BN138 Omilak East Prospect Bendeleben
BN120 Unnamed (in the headwaters of French Creek) Occurrence Bendeleben
BT003 Gold Bench Mine Bettles
BT020 Unnamed (at head of Kanuti Kilolitna River) Prospect Bettles
BT018 Unnamed (southeast of Sithylemenkat Lake) Occurrences Bettles
BV004 Fort Hamlin Hills pluton Occurrence Beaver
CA007 Rube Creek Mine Candle
CA013 Unnamed (upper Peace River) Prospect Candle
CA047 Upper Sweepstakes Creek Mine Candle
CG005 Warner Bay; Prospect Bay Prospect Chignik
CH098 Cindy Prospect Chandalar
CH075 Wiehl Mountain Occurrence Chandalar
CI022 Gold Dust Creek Mine Circle
CO008 Rapid River bend Occurrence Coleen
CO005 Sunaghun Creek Occurrence Coleen
CR214 Bluebird; Westlake; Homestake; Little Annie Prospects Craig
CR160 Copper City Mine Craig
CR216 Niblack Mine Craig
CR057 Unnamed (head of Poor Man Creek) Occurrence Craig
CR146 Unnamed (near High Point) Prospect Craig
CR193 Unnamed (near 'Jesse Lake') Prospect Craig
CR068 Wallace; Muckers Dream; Tolstoi Prospect Craig
CY005 Casca Zinc Prospect Charley River
CY032 Unnamed (Tatonduk River) Occurrence Charley River
DE024 Atom Marietta Prospect Dixon Entrance
DE027 Carol Ann; Carol Ann No. 1; Carol Ann No. 2; Carol Ann No. 3; Dotson Prospects Dixon Entrance
DE029 Cheri; Cheri No. 1 Prospects Dixon Entrance
DE023 I and L; I and L Nos. 3-5 Prospects Dixon Entrance
DE039 Polson & Ickis; Apex, Hillside, Wano, Adit, Astor, Daly-West, Veda, Thompson Prospects Dixon Entrance
DE042 Unnamed (near Mallard Bay) Occurrence Dixon Entrance
DE043 Unnamed (north shore, Stone Rock Bay) Prospect Dixon Entrance
DE040 Veta Prospect Dixon Entrance
DE019 Wennie (Lazo Group); I and L No. 1 and 2 Prospects Dixon Entrance
DI002 Red Top Mine Dillingham
EA168 Burnt Ridge; Napoleon Prospect Eagle
EA099 Eva; Eva Creek; Ruby Silver Prospect Eagle
EA115 Main Zone; Saddle Zone; Trench 24; Napoleon Prospect Eagle
EA167 Twin Peaks; Napoleon Prospect Eagle
HW007 Kiligwa River--Sulfides Occurrence Howard Pass
HW015 Story Creek Prospect Howard Pass
ID179 Unnamed (east of George River) Prospect Iditarod
ID143 Unnamed (east of Little Waldren Fork) Occurrence Iditarod
ID151 Unnamed (near hill 1265) Occurrence Iditarod
ID099 Unnamed (north of Reindeer River) Occurrence Iditarod
ID097 Unnamed (north of Reindeer River) Occurrence Iditarod
ID149 Unnamed (southeast of summit of Granite Mountain) Occurrence Iditarod
IL009 Millet; Copper King Ledge; Millet Point Prospect Iliamna
JU235 Alaska Dano; War Horse Mine Juneau
JU047 Big Lake Prospect Juneau
JU236 Nowell-Otterson Prospect Juneau
KC121 Bay View Mine Ketchikan
KC139 Japan Bay Prospect Ketchikan
KC006 Mountain View: Fish Creek nos. 1, 2, and 3; Skookum; Gray Copper; Ruby Silver Mine Ketchikan
KC157 Unnamed (east of Crater Lake) Occurrences Ketchikan
KC140 Unnamed (east of inner Sylburn Harbor) Occurrences Ketchikan
KC147 Unnamed (on Blunt Mountain) Occurrence Ketchikan
KC184 Unnamed (on Dubuque Mountain) Occurrences Ketchikan
KC149 Unnamed ('Sink Lake') Occurrences Ketchikan
KC148 Unnamed (southeast of Blunt Mountain) Prospects Ketchikan
KC138 Unnamed (southeast of Driest Point) Occurrences Ketchikan
KC054 Unnamed (western Gravina Island) Prospect Ketchikan
KZ003 Anugi Prospect Kotzebue
LC035 North Currant Creek Occurrence Lake Clark
LC017 Twin Lakes West Occurrence Lake Clark
LG218 Cache Mountain Occurrence Livengood
LG215 Roy Creek Prospect Livengood
MC214 Unnamed (terminus of Ram Glacier) Occurrence McCarthy
MD008 Dyckman Occurrence Medfra
MD076 Eagle Creek Mine Medfra
MD063 Encio Gulch (formerly Riddle Gulch) Mine Medfra
MD066 Hidden Creek: Grable and Blackburn Mine Mine Medfra
MD009 Unnamed (east of Sunrise Creek) Occurrence Medfra
MF028 Sentinel Mine Mount Fairweather
MF037 Unnamed (Bruce Hills) Prospect Mount Fairweather
MG030 Roberts (near Middle Fork of Kuskokwim River) Prospect McGrath
MG037 Unnamed Occurrence McGrath
MH035 Gossan lode Prospect Mount Hayes
MH300 Northland Mines Prospect Mount Hayes
MH280 Unnamed (on ridge between Chistochina Glacier and the glacier near the head of West Fork Chistochina River) Occurrence Mount Hayes
MH290 Unnamed (southwest of Slate Creek) Occurrences Mount Hayes
MH314 Unnamed (west of Powell Gulch) Occurrence Mount Hayes
MH315 Unnamed (west of Powell Gulch northeast of peak 5950) Occurrence Mount Hayes
ML018 Unnamed (Hulahula River) Occurrence Mount Michelson
ML019 Unnamed (Hulahula River) USBM Location A Occurrence Mount Michelson
ML020 Unnamed (Hulahula River) USBM Location B Occurrence Mount Michelson
ML021 Unnamed (Hulahula River) USBM Location C Occurrence Mount Michelson
MM016 Little Caribou Occurrence Mount McKinley
MM174 Merinser Prospect Mount McKinley
MM020 Unnamed (between Reindeer Hill and Alpha Ridge) Prospects Mount McKinley
MM127 White Hawk Prospect Mount McKinley
MM079 Yellow Creek Mine Mount McKinley
MZ004 Indian RiverTrend; IRT; IR Prospects Melozitna
NM192 Bangor Creek Mine Nome
NM301 Basin Creek Mine Nome
NM228 Bonanza Hill; Gold Bug; Golden Eagle Prospects Nome
NM168 Boulder Creek Mine Nome
NM161 Cleveland Creek Occurrence Nome
NM133 Cub Bear Prospect Nome
NM099 Grouse Creek Mine Nome
NM134 Iron Creek (lower) Occurrence Nome
NM229 Jorgensen; Mountain Creek; Mary's Gulch Mine Nome
NM144 Last Chance Creek Mine Nome
NM194 Last Chance Creek (west bench) Mine Nome
NM264 Lower Dry Creek Mine Nome
NM017 Monarch Prospect Nome
NM252 Nome Beach and Abrasion Deposits Mine Nome
NM147 Nugget Gulch Mine Nome
NM146 Oregon Creek Mine Nome
NM148 Oregon Creek (below Nugget Gulch) Mine Nome
NM213 Reinisch (Arsenic Hill) Prospect Nome
NM207 Rock Creek (lode); Nugent Prospect Nome
NM208 Sophie Gulch (Rock Creek) Mine Nome
NM018 Tub Mountain Prospect Nome
NM186 Twin Mountain Prospect Nome
NM132 Unnamed Occurrence Nome
NM063 Unnamed (lode near Fred Creek) Prospect Nome
NM013 Unnamed (near American Creek) Occurrence Nome
NR009 Ungalik River Mines Norton Bay
NT003 Unnamed (on Rabbit Creek) Occurrence Noatak
RB035 Birch Creek Mine Ruby
RM005 Arnold Prospect Russian Mission
RM001 Disappointment Creek Mine Russian Mission
RM006 Willow Creek Mine Russian Mission
RM002 Wilson Creek (including Happy Creek) Mine Russian Mission
SI054 Baldy Prospect Sitka
SI053 Unnamed (north of Columbia Point) Occurrence Sitka
SK007 Hayes Occurrence Skagway
SK030 Klukwan Prospect Skagway
SK031 Klukwan Fan Prospect Skagway
SK027 Unnamed (in the Takshanuk Mountains) Occurrence Skagway
SM076 Unnamed (south of lake 780) Occurrence Sleetmute
SM020 Willis; Willis and Fuller Mine Sleetmute
SO001 Cape Darby Occurrence Solomon
SO058 Goldbottom Creek Mine Solomon
SO003 Golovnin Bay Occurrence Solomon
SO036 Kwiniuk River Occurrence Solomon
SO053 Ophir Creek Mine Solomon
SO182 Rock Creek No. 4 Occurrence Solomon
SO183 Rock Creek No. 5 Occurrence Solomon
SO184 Rock Creek No. 6 Occurrence Solomon
SO185 Rock Creek No. 7 Occurrence Solomon
SO186 Rock Creek No. 8 Occurrence Solomon
SO178 Unnamed (near Peak 3231, Darby Ridge) Occurrence Solomon
SO044 Unnamed (on Rock Creek) Occurrence Solomon
SO042 Unnamed (tributary to Clear Creek) Occurrence Solomon
SO040 Unnamed (tributary to Clear Creek) Occurrence Solomon
SO039 Unnamed (tributary to Clear Creek) Occurrence Solomon
SO038 Unnamed (tributary to Clear Creek) Occurrence Solomon
SO043 Unnamed (tributary to Vulcan Creek) Occurrence Solomon
SO054 Warm Creek Mine Solomon
SO179 West Vulcan Creek No. 1 Occurrence Solomon
SO180 West Vulcan Creek No. 2 Occurrence Solomon
SR281 Copper Chief Occurrence Seward
SR185 Peak 5309 No. 3 Occurrence Seward
TB004 Bear Mountain Occurrence Table Mountain
TC006 Bush; VABM Bush; Hajdukovich Molybdenum? Prospect Tanacross
TC009 South Pika; Fishhook Prospect Tanacross
TE025 Grouse Creek Mine Teller
TE018 Potato Creek Prospect Teller
TE036 Rapid River Prospect Teller
TK074 Copper King Prospect Talkeetna Mountains
TK075 Copper Wonder Prospect Talkeetna Mountains
TK078 Eastview Prospect Talkeetna Mountains
TK077 Phoenix Prospect Talkeetna Mountains
TK082 Talkeetna Prospect Talkeetna Mountains
TK036 Unnamed (northwest of lower Jay Creek) Occurrence Talkeetna Mountains
TN075 American Creek (includes California Gulch and Colorado Gulch) Mine Tanana
TN059 Hoosier Creek Mine Tanana
TN103 Hot Springs Dome; Barrett; Donnelly Prospect Tanana
TN068 Idaho Bar Mine Tanana
TN066 Little Minook Creek Mine Tanana
TN064 Little Minook Jr. Creek Mine Tanana
TN009 Unnamed (Spooky Valley) Occurrences Tanana
TN083 Unnamed (upper Idaho Gulch) Occurrence Tanana
TY027 Kahiltna River Mine Tyonek
TY028 Kahiltna River Mine Tyonek
TY029 Kahiltna River Mine Tyonek
UG001 Mike Prospect Ugashik
WI131 Fortress Occurrence Wiseman
WI061 Lake Creek Mine Wiseman
WI133 Unnamed (above Gold Bottom Gulch) Occurrence Wiseman
WI032 Unnamed (along Right Fork) Occurrence Wiseman
WI012 Unnamed (south of Pet Lake) Occurrence Wiseman