ARDF records containing silver

ARDF number Site name Site type Quadrangle
AN109 Agostino; Barnes Property; Monarch Mining Co.; Crow Creek Mining Co. Mine Anchorage
AN110 Bahrenberg; Treasure Box; Hottentot Mine Anchorage
AN066 Moose Creek; Northwestern Prospect Anchorage
AN020 Purches Creek; Purchase Creek Occurrence Anchorage
AN071 Thorpe Mine Anchorage
AN152 Wells Bay No. 2 Occurrence Anchorage
AR070 Ambler Prospect Ambler River
AR069 Bud Prospect Ambler River
BD055 West Pogo; ER Prospect Big Delta
CA040 Candle Creek Mine Candle
CH067 Mule Creek Mine Chandalar
CI033 Ketchem Dome Area Mines Circle
CI038 Mastodon Dome Area (includes Mammoth Creek, Miller Creek, Eagle Creek, and Mastodon Creek) Mines Circle
CI049 Ptarmigan Creek (tributary of Chatanika River) Prospect Circle
CI081 Unnamed (near Porcupine Dome) Prospect Circle
CR100 Cascade; Snowdrift Mine Craig
CY003 Ben Creek Mines Charley River
CY004 Boulder Creek Mines Charley River
CY006 Coal Creek; Adamic; Coal Creek Hydraulic Mining Association; Emily Association; Forrest Association; Golden Eagle Bench Association; Gold Placers, Inc.; Malstrom Association; Slaven Association; McDonald Mines Charley River
CY007 Colorado Creek Mines Charley River
CY015 Fourth of July Creek; Bauer; Ellington; Fourth f Julys Co.; July Creek Mining Co.; July Creek Placer Co. Mines Charley River
CY019 Iron Creek Mines Charley River
CY023 Nugget Creek Mines Charley River
CY026 Ruby Creek Mine Charley River
EA026 Crooked Creek Mine Eagle
GU017 Grubstake Creek Mine Gulkana
GU048 Jolly Green; Golden Range Prospect Gulkana
GU021 Slope Creek Mine Gulkana
ID086 Fourth of July Creek Mine Iditarod
ID084 Moore Creek Mine Iditarod
IL010 Unnamed (west of Chekok) Occurrence Iliamna
JU170 Ascension; Ibex Mine Juneau
JU173 Glacier Mine Juneau
JU174 Hartford Prospect Juneau
JU180 Reagan Prospect Juneau
JU175 Silver Queen Mine Juneau
JU056 Unnamed (near White Glacier) Occurrence Juneau
KC006 Mountain View: Fish Creek nos. 1, 2, and 3; Skookum; Gray Copper; Ruby Silver Mine Ketchikan
LG119 Cleary Hill; Summit; Cleary; Freegold Mine Livengood
LG179 Excelsior; Cross Vein Prospect Livengood
LG151 Saddle Prospect Livengood
LG167 Unnamed (on Fairbanks Creek) Prospect Livengood
MG009 Vinasale Prospect McGrath
MM061 Lena and Silver Wires Prospect Mount McKinley
MM140 Little Moose Creek Mine Mount McKinley
NB007 Boulder Creek Mine Nabesna
NB001 Slope Creek Mine Nabesna
NB008 Willow Creek Mine Nabesna
OP020 California Creek Occurrence Ophir
RB023 Bear Gulch; Bear Pup Mines Ruby
RB012 Beaver Creek (tributary of Big Creek) Prospect Ruby
SD024 Point Astley Prospect Sumdum
SM073 Fortyseven Creek Lode Prospect Sleetmute
SR004 Bear Creek Mine Seward
SR306 Beatson; Beatson-Bonanza; Latouche Mine Seward
SR301 Duke; Reynolds Alaska; Banta Shaft; Iron Mountain No. 6; Iron Mountain No. 4 Mine Seward
TC009 South Pika; Fishhook Prospect Tanacross
TN072 Gold Hill Prospect Tanana
TN066 Little Minook Creek Mine Tanana
TN081 Woodchopper Creek Mine Tanana
WI064 Crevice Creek Mine Wiseman