ARDF records containing tetrahedrite

ARDF number Site name Site type Quadrangle
AN068 Blue Quartz Mining Co. Prospect Anchorage
AN005 Fern; Fern Gold Mining Co.; Fern Gold Leasing Co.; Fern & Goodell; Bartholf-Isaacs; Marmot Mine Anchorage
AN007 Gold Cord; Gold Cord Mining, Milling, and Power Co.; Golden Bear Mining Co. Mine Anchorage
AN001 Independence Mine Anchorage
AN002 Lucky Shot; Willow Creek Mines Inc. Mine Anchorage
AN008 Mabel Mine Anchorage
AN027 Schroff-O'Neil; Newman and Miller; Miller-Newman Mine Anchorage
AR063 Kav Occurrence Ambler River
BC067 Alaska-Premier Prospect Bradfield Canal
BC057 Cantu Mine Bradfield Canal
BC027 Chickamin Prospect Bradfield Canal
BC069 Cripple Creek Prospect Bradfield Canal
BC078 Fish Creek; Olympia Extension; Last Chance; Single Rose; Mountain View; Summit; Climax Mine Bradfield Canal
BC060 Gold Cliff Premier Prospect Bradfield Canal
BC051 Homestake Mine Bradfield Canal
BC029 Hummel Prospect Bradfield Canal
BC049 Ibex Prospect Bradfield Canal
BC039 Keno Prospect Bradfield Canal
BC065 Lower Daly-Alaska; Iron; Elevenmile Mine Bradfield Canal
BC079 Monarch Prospect Bradfield Canal
BC059 Ninety-six; Gold Eagle Prospect Bradfield Canal
BC080 Riverside; Riverview; Lindeborg Mine Bradfield Canal
BC086 Ronan Mine Bradfield Canal
BC046 Silver Bell Occurrence Bradfield Canal
BC028 Silver King Prospect Bradfield Canal
BC064 Stoner-Clegg-O'Rourke Prospect Bradfield Canal
BC063 Stoner; Stoner Gold and Silver Mining Corporation Prospect Bradfield Canal
BC037 Texas Creek Comstock; Hyder Lead; Texas Comstock; Joe Joe; Fortuna; Alaska-Comstock; Jackson-Hummel Prospect Bradfield Canal
BC088 Top Prospect Bradfield Canal
BC066 Upper Daly-Alaska; Hoosier; Bertha; Western Mine Bradfield Canal
BC062 Virginia Prospect Bradfield Canal
BD014 Democrat; John Mitchell Lode; Camp Pit; Richardson project Mine Big Delta
BD038 Shamrock; Shamrock/Buck; Buck Prospects Big Delta
BM012 Omar Prospect Baird Mountains
BN076 Independence Mine Bendeleben
CB001 Walrus Peak Prospect Cold Bay
CG001 Braided Creeks; Cathedral Creek; Manhattan Prospect Chignik
CH076 Unnamed (on Sukakpak Mountain) Prospect Chandalar
CR208 Beauty; Triangle No. 2; Home; Welcome Prospects Craig
CR207 Boston Prospects Craig
CR202 Chicago Kid; New Era Prospects Craig
CR101 Crackerjack Mine Craig
CR110 Dolly Varden Prospect Craig
CR205 Fortune Mine Craig
CR201 Golden Fleece Mine Craig
CR028 Gold Standard; Blue Jay; Lakeview; Lower Gold Standard; Lone Jack; Alaska; Free Gold Mine Craig
CR206 Jumbo (near Dolomi); Wellfleet Prospect Craig
CR196 Matilda; House Prospects Craig
CR204 Moonshine (near Dolomi) Mine Craig
CR062 Unnamed (near Kasaan Mountain) Prospects Craig
CR091 Unnamed (near Mount Miramar) Prospect Craig
CR111 Unnamed (south of head of Twelvemile Arm) Prospect Craig
CR197 Valpariso Mine Craig
DE005 Mount Vesta Prospect Dixon Entrance
DE048 Unnamed (near head of McLeod Bay) Occurrence Dixon Entrance
DE009 Unnamed (near Lake Seclusion) Occurrence Dixon Entrance
DL001 Red Dog; Qanaiyaq; Hilltop; Aqqaluk; Paalaaq Mine DeLong Mountains
EA130 Highway Copper; Bruce Occurrence Eagle
EA101 Mitchell; Ketchumstuk Prospect Eagle
FB006 Blue Bonanza; Midnight Sun Mine Fairbanks
FB041 Prometheus Prospect Fairbanks
GU026 Indian; Blue Ridge Prospect Gulkana
GU011 Silver Creek Prospect Gulkana
GU014 Silver Shield Prospect Gulkana
GU034 Tom Burns; Silver Circle Prospect Gulkana
GU015 Unnamed (southwest of Hill 4410) Prospect Gulkana
HE044 BLT Prospects Healy
HE055 Canyon Creek Prospect Healy
HE043 Golden Zone Mine Healy
HE046 Lindfors Prospect Healy
HE057 Ready Cash Prospect Healy
HU025 Unnamed (near Indian River) Occurrence Hughes
ID081 Broken Shovel Prospect Iditarod
ID167 Donlin Creek Prospect Iditarod
ID086 Fourth of July Creek Mine Iditarod
ID011 Ganes Creek Prospect Iditarod
ID084 Moore Creek Mine Iditarod
JU200 700-Foot; Alaska United Gold Mining Co. (Treadwell Mines group) Mine Juneau
JU165 Alaska-Juneau; A-J; AJ Mine Juneau
JU108 Alaska Silver King Mine Juneau
JU228 Alaska Treasure; Nevada Creek Mine Juneau
JU170 Ascension; Ibex Mine Juneau
JU034 Bear Mine Juneau
JU031 Eureka Prospect Juneau
JU173 Glacier Mine Juneau
JU253 Greens Creek Mine Juneau
JU169 Groundhog; Perseverance; Alaska Gastineau; Alaska Juneau Mine Juneau
JU174 Hartford Prospect Juneau
JU027 Horrible; Savage Mine Juneau
JU030 Johnson; Northern Lights Mine Juneau
JU044 Jualin Mine Juneau
JU029 Kensington Mine Juneau
JU248 Mammoth Prospect Juneau
JU028 Mexican Prospect Juneau
JU201 Mexican (Treadwell Mines group) Mine Juneau
JU032 Northern Belle; Elmira; Yellowjacket; Boston; Troy Mine Juneau
JU026 Ophir; Hartford; Chilkat; Selkirk; Acropolis Prospect Juneau
JU168 Perseverance; Alaska-Juneau; Alaska Gastineau; South Orebody Mine Juneau
JU206 Ready Bullion; Alaska United Gold Mining Co. (Treadwell Mines group) Mine Juneau
JU180 Reagan Prospect Juneau
JU175 Silver Queen Mine Juneau
JU199 Treadwell; Alaska Treadwell Gold Mining Co. (Treadwell Mines group) Mine Juneau
JU132 Wagner; Boston King; Salmon Creek Gold Mining Co. Mine Juneau
KC003 Fish Creek; Olympia; Starboard; Nevada Mine Ketchikan
KC002 Last Shot Prospect Ketchikan
KC149 Unnamed ('Sink Lake') Occurrences Ketchikan
KC150 Unnamed (west of Crab Bay); Tyee? Occurrences Ketchikan
KR002 Cape Kubugakli Lode Occurrence Karluk
LC016 Bonanza Hills; Main Saddle Prospect Lake Clark
LC056 Koksetna, Chilikat East Prospect Lake Clark
LG092 Cheyenne; Vergil Prospect Livengood
LG205 Cleary Hill (Freegold) Mine Livengood
LG119 Cleary Hill; Summit; Cleary; Freegold Mine Livengood
LG161 Goose Creek Prospect Livengood
LG157 Homestake Mine Livengood
LG062 Silver Fox; Silvertone; Busty Belle Mine Livengood
LG052 Soo; Spaulding; Wild Rose; Chief; Waterbury; Waverly; Inspiration; Carnation Mine Livengood
LG131 Tamarack Prospect Livengood
LG110 Tolovana Mine Livengood
LG207 Tolovana (Freegold) Mine Livengood
LG090 Wackwitz; Silver King; Little Jim Prospect Livengood
MD021 Won - North; Stockwork Zone; Standoff Ridge Prospect Medfra
MD024 Won - South; Prospect Pit; Dog Day; Gash; Tin Ridge Prospect Medfra
MF054 Silver Dick and Jennie claims Prospect Mount Fairweather
MF068 Smith prospect; Treadwell Yukon Co.; Willoughby Island Mine Mount Fairweather
MF067 Unnamed (Francis Island) Mine Mount Fairweather
MH054 Clearwater Mountain claims (Copper Knob block; Honey claims; Pat claims) Prospects Mount Hayes
MH082 Spray Creek Occurrence Mount Hayes
MH056 Unnamed (west of West Fork Maclaren River near VABM Little) Occurrences Mount Hayes
MH044 Yukon; Mendeltna Prospect Mount Hayes
MM021 Alpha Mine Mount McKinley
MM030 Bonnell (Neversweat) Mine Mount McKinley
MM074 Bosart Mine Mount McKinley
MM106 Eureka Prospect Mount McKinley
MM082 Florence Prospect Mount McKinley
MM128 Galena Mine Mount McKinley
MM075 Glenn; Glen; Swisher Prospect Mount McKinley
MM110 Gold Dollar and Golden Eagle Mines Mount McKinley
MM123 Hillside; Silver King Prospect Mount McKinley
MM091 Kantishna Hills lode deposits Mines Mount McKinley
MM061 Lena and Silver Wires Prospect Mount McKinley
MM115 Little Annie and Little Annie No. 2 (Quigley Ridge; Aitken property; Quigley property; Alice; Fransen and Hawkins) Mine Mount McKinley
MM119 Little Maud Prospect Mount McKinley
MM135 Lucky Strike Prospect Mount McKinley
MM073 McGonogill; McGonagall Prospects Mount McKinley
MM112 Merry Widow and Silver King Prospect Mount McKinley
MM166 Mt. Eielson or Copper Mountain Prospects Mount McKinley
MM116 Pennsylvania; Keystone Prospects Mount McKinley
MM118 Red Top Mine Mount McKinley
MM120 Silver Pick; Silver Pick No. 2 Prospect Mount McKinley
MM020 Unnamed (between Reindeer Hill and Alpha Ridge) Prospects Mount McKinley
MM027 Unnamed (northeast of Brooker Mountain) Prospect Mount McKinley
MM069 Upper Bosart Prospect Mount McKinley
MM126 Water Level Prospect Mount McKinley
MM127 White Hawk Prospect Mount McKinley
MM098 Wieler (Parky; Greiss; Silver King 18) Mine Mount McKinley
MZ005 Unnamed (upper Utopia Creek); Whiz-Bang Occurrence Melozitna
MZ006 Utopia Creek Mine Melozitna
NB044 Lemon; Copper King Prospect Nabesna
NB013 Unnamed (east of upper Trail Creek) Occurrence Nabesna
NB102 Unnamed (north of lower Gravel Creek) Occurrence Nabesna
NL023 Illinois Creek Mine Nulato
NL001 Perseverance; Valley; Bishop Creek Mines Nulato
PE026 Castle Island Mine Petersburg
PM049 Hog Prospect Port Moller
PM067 Orange Mountain; Unga Prospect Port Moller
PM031 PMRGX-21 (Mud Bay) Prospect Port Moller
PM026 Unnamed (between Balboa Bay and Dorenoi Bay) Prospect Port Moller
PS006 Unnamed (west of the Middle Fork Chandalar River) Occurrence Phillip Smith Mountains
PS007 Unnamed (west of the Middle Fork Chandalar River) Occurrence Phillip Smith Mountains
PS008 Unnamed (west of the Middle Fork Chandalar River) Prospect Phillip Smith Mountains
RM016 Owhat (Cobalt Creek) Prospect Russian Mission
SI018 Apex-El Nido Mines Sitka
SK060 Cap Prospect Skagway
SK066 Glacier Creek; Main Zone; RW Zone; South Wall Zone; Palmer Prospect Skagway
SK035 Summit Creek; Lost Silver Ledge Mine Skagway
SV023 Nukalaska; Honolulu Group Mine Seldovia
TL073 Boulder Creek; Purkeypile Boulder Creek; Boulder Creek Tin Lode; Purkey Tin; Wonder; Scenic; Basin; Lead Prospect Talkeetna
WI011 Unnamed (between Sirr Creek and Wild Lake) Occurrence Wiseman
WI060 Unnamed (east of Wild Lake, opposite Seward Creek) Occurrence Wiseman
WI086 Unnamed (near Mathews Dome) Occurrence Wiseman
WI007 Unnamed (near VABM Pink) Prospect Wiseman
WI079 Unnamed (northwest of head of Jay Creek) Occurrence Wiseman
WI020 Unnamed (south of upper Seward Creek) Occurrence Wiseman