Average concentrations of elements in Autauga County, Alabama

    Counties page > P in Conterminous US > P in southeastern US > Averages in Autauga County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)1.4850.6820.5274.221
ArsenicAs (ppm)3.2051.6081.26010.915
CalciumCa (wt%)0.0560.0580.0100.408
CopperCu (ppm)5.4241.4482.01012.278
IronFe (wt%)2.1271.0220.7968.553
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0490.0380.0120.240
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.0570.0240.0170.137
ManganeseMn (ppm)545.837299.046120.2952384.060
SodiumNa (wt%)0.0310.0170.0030.095
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0130.0060.0050.035
LeadPb (ppm)26.3138.13213.70383.291
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1520.0470.1000.323
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.6950.1800.3711.442
ZincZn (ppm)34.18815.18013.898130.873

Download point data as CSV