Average concentrations of elements in Madera County, California

    Counties page > As in Conterminous US > As in southwestern US > Averages in Madera County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)8.0640.8295.01910.617
ArsenicAs (ppm)4.0333.0720.44225.507
CalciumCa (wt%)2.7360.7551.2617.026
CopperCu (ppm)19.9079.7195.101113.782
IronFe (wt%)3.8591.0681.67710.245
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0450.0450.0100.433
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.2460.6060.2775.253
ManganeseMn (ppm)871.108238.504387.3352866.050
SodiumNa (wt%)2.1830.3171.0313.296
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0580.0210.0060.185
LeadPb (ppm)20.91410.6132.429108.176
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1500.0850.0520.698
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.4790.1760.2212.848
ZincZn (ppm)72.01213.05222.768133.112

Download point data as CSV