Average concentrations of elements in San Luis Obispo County, California

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in southwestern US > Averages in San Luis Obispo County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)6.4750.5373.8318.692
ArsenicAs (ppm)5.2751.8371.10414.422
CalciumCa (wt%)2.1180.9290.50011.614
CopperCu (ppm)18.1248.9301.08459.828
IronFe (wt%)2.7800.7650.6726.398
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0780.1060.0100.862
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.0170.8120.1596.879
ManganeseMn (ppm)493.358198.588178.3601550.490
SodiumNa (wt%)1.7320.2680.6062.656
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0940.0480.0270.644
LeadPb (ppm)26.13732.0577.568675.726
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.7471.0040.1028.268
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.3510.1040.1481.390
ZincZn (ppm)61.60218.57515.061181.564

Click here to download point data