Average concentrations of elements in Jefferson County, Georgia

    Counties page > Mg in Conterminous US > Mg in southeastern US > Averages in Jefferson County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)1.5250.6790.3593.487
ArsenicAs (ppm)2.3370.6590.5704.963
CalciumCa (wt%)0.0330.0140.0120.105
CopperCu (ppm)4.5881.2952.2519.508
IronFe (wt%)1.0830.2200.5681.813
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0330.0110.0110.058
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.0310.0150.0100.085
ManganeseMn (ppm)244.72449.277120.799396.932
SodiumNa (wt%)0.0140.0180.0030.133
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0300.0150.0110.091
LeadPb (ppm)20.0973.02315.60830.932
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.2770.1340.1060.760
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.5230.0510.3910.678
ZincZn (ppm)22.1683.25016.22634.722

Download point data as CSV