Average concentrations of elements in Toombs County, Georgia

    Counties page > Mg in Conterminous US > Mg in southeastern US > Averages in Toombs County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)1.9310.6500.7464.488
ArsenicAs (ppm)2.1530.5990.6744.436
CalciumCa (wt%)0.0460.0160.0140.093
CopperCu (ppm)4.7771.1162.1468.548
IronFe (wt%)0.8530.2230.4401.787
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0270.0100.0110.065
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.0360.0110.0080.057
ManganeseMn (ppm)127.62015.23967.403182.185
SodiumNa (wt%)0.0300.0120.0080.079
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0210.0050.0110.045
LeadPb (ppm)18.3214.0898.34732.230
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.2630.0830.1100.560
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.4130.0380.2500.507
ZincZn (ppm)16.6313.8948.87727.193

Download point data as CSV