Average concentrations of elements in Ada County, Idaho

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Ada County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)6.7730.7964.9718.629
ArsenicAs (ppm)5.7933.5071.55122.283
CalciumCa (wt%)2.7531.5451.2169.353
CopperCu (ppm)13.4223.6114.85319.966
IronFe (wt%)2.2800.3461.1043.316
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0790.1570.0100.767
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.7610.2870.2111.588
ManganeseMn (ppm)472.90253.028354.530617.950
SodiumNa (wt%)1.7190.3831.0223.094
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0630.0180.0310.124
LeadPb (ppm)22.9374.79712.03732.983
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1310.0370.1000.298
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.3440.0600.1730.533
ZincZn (ppm)56.4766.64122.95977.539

Click here to download point data