Average concentrations of elements in Adams County, Idaho

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Adams County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)8.1520.4277.0519.263
ArsenicAs (ppm)3.2910.8612.1266.829
CalciumCa (wt%)2.8130.4761.9315.271
CopperCu (ppm)36.46716.28410.01499.556
IronFe (wt%)7.1651.1573.1799.579
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0340.0230.0100.187
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.0430.2770.4942.450
ManganeseMn (ppm)1219.180211.822699.7801764.730
SodiumNa (wt%)1.7280.1361.4142.285
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0920.0150.0610.136
LeadPb (ppm)21.4392.70513.57926.750
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.2400.1060.1020.683
TitaniumTi (wt%)1.1370.2020.5011.465
ZincZn (ppm)123.01416.66076.323158.721

Click here to download point data