Average concentrations of elements in Boundary County, Idaho

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Boundary County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)7.0481.1134.6538.893
ArsenicAs (ppm)2.9381.7580.3438.997
CalciumCa (wt%)1.4860.4620.5232.437
CopperCu (ppm)16.2786.8864.15730.994
IronFe (wt%)2.6100.5051.2903.828
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0660.0210.0100.122
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.5820.1690.2231.611
ManganeseMn (ppm)782.576260.987297.5341906.020
SodiumNa (wt%)1.7060.5600.8262.609
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0790.0310.0250.162
LeadPb (ppm)29.7706.45914.00948.206
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.2050.1160.1000.842
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.3520.0660.1650.506
ZincZn (ppm)59.92911.27024.01181.677

Click here to download point data