Average concentrations of elements in Franklin County, Idaho

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Franklin County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)5.3890.2495.0566.548
ArsenicAs (ppm)6.3870.2435.8726.875
CalciumCa (wt%)1.9090.6220.7643.347
CopperCu (ppm)12.9311.09711.42115.611
IronFe (wt%)1.9550.1321.7732.228
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0180.0040.0100.026
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.7760.1560.5141.206
ManganeseMn (ppm)445.06421.363420.956522.052
SodiumNa (wt%)0.7340.1710.5411.414
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0560.0030.0440.065
LeadPb (ppm)22.7091.62219.46725.858
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1630.0220.1120.199
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2440.0150.2220.301
ZincZn (ppm)53.1723.79147.39360.607

Click here to download point data