USGS - science for a changing world

Mineral Resources On-Line Spatial Data

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Twin Falls County

Average concentrations of elements in Twin Falls County, Idaho

(Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)5.8990.6603.5907.296
ArsenicAs (ppm)4.8000.7452.8397.067
CalciumCa (wt%)2.3701.1070.9196.586
CopperCu (ppm)15.4954.5701.68937.935
IronFe (wt%)2.9650.7241.7546.770
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0320.0450.0100.319
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.8480.3230.2792.040
ManganeseMn (ppm)591.473131.166339.2061077.950
SodiumNa (wt%)1.0510.1070.6651.299
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0790.0120.0420.153
LeadPb (ppm)24.4405.47115.46347.943
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1120.0200.1000.200
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.4500.1700.2121.276
ZincZn (ppm)86.94630.78950.037198.070

Click here to download point data


Accessibility FOIA Privacy Policies and Notices

USA.gov logo U.S. Department of the Interior | U.S. Geological Survey
URL: https://mrdata.usgs.gov/geochem/county.php?place=f16083&el=Se&rf=northwestern
Page Contact Information: pschweitzer@usgs.gov
Page Last modified: 14:22 on 20-Dec-2016