Average concentrations of elements in Twin Falls County, Idaho

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Twin Falls County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)5.8990.6603.5907.296
ArsenicAs (ppm)4.8000.7452.8397.067
CalciumCa (wt%)2.3701.1070.9196.586
CopperCu (ppm)15.4954.5701.68937.935
IronFe (wt%)2.9650.7241.7546.770
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0320.0450.0100.319
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.8480.3230.2792.040
ManganeseMn (ppm)591.473131.166339.2061077.950
SodiumNa (wt%)1.0510.1070.6651.299
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0790.0120.0420.153
LeadPb (ppm)24.4405.47115.46347.943
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1120.0200.1000.200
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.4500.1700.2121.276
ZincZn (ppm)86.94630.78950.037198.070

Click here to download point data