Average concentrations of elements in Iowa County, Iowa

    Counties page > Al in Conterminous US > Al in upper-midwestern US > Averages in Iowa County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)5.4010.3144.6806.128
ArsenicAs (ppm)9.4181.1506.39212.074
CalciumCa (wt%)0.6850.0720.5610.851
CopperCu (ppm)18.7742.49310.78124.463
IronFe (wt%)2.3970.1981.8412.931
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0320.0120.0200.077
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.4990.0510.3540.614
ManganeseMn (ppm)760.60877.594511.5361057.570
SodiumNa (wt%)0.7930.0420.6960.928
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0730.0070.0540.102
LeadPb (ppm)20.5524.19014.56236.138
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.3880.0810.2280.661
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.3020.0090.2740.321
ZincZn (ppm)67.7579.03542.05295.015

Download point data as CSV