Average concentrations of elements in Tama County, Iowa

    Counties page > Mg in Conterminous US > Mg in upper-midwestern US > Averages in Tama County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)5.8550.2505.2776.505
ArsenicAs (ppm)9.3451.1726.40512.467
CalciumCa (wt%)0.7050.1110.5281.007
CopperCu (ppm)21.2073.08915.09632.229
IronFe (wt%)2.5870.1932.0952.995
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0350.0080.0200.073
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.5550.0480.4220.658
ManganeseMn (ppm)657.75392.704398.485791.121
SodiumNa (wt%)0.7830.0610.6940.951
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0760.0350.0230.230
LeadPb (ppm)21.9102.75817.51732.893
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.5030.1020.2010.685
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2990.0090.2650.318
ZincZn (ppm)74.68013.59053.242124.432

Download point data as CSV