Average concentrations of elements in Chase County, Kansas

    Counties page > Hg in Conterminous US > Hg in central US > Averages in Chase County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)4.9370.2824.3615.886
ArsenicAs (ppm)6.9640.9394.1149.812
CalciumCa (wt%)3.8311.5540.8977.414
CopperCu (ppm)13.4521.13610.08215.913
IronFe (wt%)2.1000.1541.7832.508
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0150.0050.0100.035
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.5730.0880.4200.867
ManganeseMn (ppm)613.356151.904301.5951012.480
SodiumNa (wt%)0.6020.0500.4890.706
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0410.0060.0300.059
LeadPb (ppm)25.6773.10318.22035.300
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.3080.0510.2020.488
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2910.0160.2600.335
ZincZn (ppm)53.3043.68842.77463.980

Download point data as CSV