Average concentrations of elements in Clay County, Kansas

    Counties page > Zn in Conterminous US > Zn in central US > Averages in Clay County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)5.1230.2754.5375.860
ArsenicAs (ppm)7.5981.1464.88813.620
CalciumCa (wt%)1.1070.4600.5422.368
CopperCu (ppm)14.4421.15111.65717.933
IronFe (wt%)1.9930.0921.7692.240
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0170.0040.0100.030
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.5460.1250.3620.833
ManganeseMn (ppm)542.039107.558372.2141153.770
SodiumNa (wt%)0.7720.0510.6590.878
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0500.0050.0410.065
LeadPb (ppm)23.1212.69918.25637.227
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.2770.0440.1040.388
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.3290.0130.2980.367
ZincZn (ppm)50.8277.10540.17489.525

Download point data as CSV