Average concentrations of elements in Saint John the Baptist Parish, Louisiana

    Counties page > P in Conterminous US > P in southeastern US > Averages in Saint John the Baptist Parish (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)5.2320.6583.4606.425
ArsenicAs (ppm)8.1451.8933.46611.494
CalciumCa (wt%)0.7730.1760.3211.140
CopperCu (ppm)15.7792.6968.28621.738
IronFe (wt%)2.2940.3901.2522.965
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0710.0280.0320.179
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.6190.1450.2290.915
ManganeseMn (ppm)368.43471.134218.749570.880
SodiumNa (wt%)0.6810.0900.3460.824
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0530.0170.0250.105
LeadPb (ppm)28.4483.96723.59742.200
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.4340.1230.1180.789
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2770.0130.2460.297
ZincZn (ppm)72.58610.38740.40489.291

Download point data as CSV