Average concentrations of elements in Tensas Parish, Louisiana

    Counties page > P in Conterminous US > P in southeastern US > Averages in Tensas Parish (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)5.0280.5323.3705.938
ArsenicAs (ppm)12.8413.2157.02825.388
CalciumCa (wt%)0.7110.1010.4691.230
CopperCu (ppm)13.0502.3168.64722.584
IronFe (wt%)1.8540.1521.4132.223
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0350.0110.0130.099
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.5040.0480.3460.628
ManganeseMn (ppm)476.712152.810228.7951177.840
SodiumNa (wt%)0.8460.0720.6301.009
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0550.0060.0390.073
LeadPb (ppm)16.7982.29011.31726.884
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.3180.0970.1050.591
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2720.0130.2230.307
ZincZn (ppm)57.3257.39438.72578.437

Download point data as CSV