Average concentrations of elements in Ottawa County, Michigan

    Counties page > Mg in Conterminous US > Mg in upper-midwestern US > Averages in Ottawa County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)2.9350.2202.0973.675
ArsenicAs (ppm)2.4860.3371.6073.375
CalciumCa (wt%)0.9130.2970.4041.615
CopperCu (ppm)5.0771.3712.4249.368
IronFe (wt%)1.0730.3060.6371.814
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0120.0020.0100.019
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.3600.1380.1210.626
ManganeseMn (ppm)261.72575.09393.124480.252
SodiumNa (wt%)0.6640.0350.4850.748
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0210.0030.0100.029
LeadPb (ppm)13.2703.0909.43827.662
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1310.0310.1000.280
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.1640.0360.0640.252
ZincZn (ppm)25.4574.38114.61139.634

Download point data as CSV