Average concentrations of elements in Van Buren County, Michigan

    Counties page > Al in Conterminous US > Al in upper-midwestern US > Averages in Van Buren County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)3.1280.2662.4473.591
ArsenicAs (ppm)5.8552.5731.31617.139
CalciumCa (wt%)2.9681.3310.8407.243
CopperCu (ppm)5.1731.0283.0718.968
IronFe (wt%)1.5480.3390.5962.255
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0140.0040.0100.028
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.9180.2440.3721.742
ManganeseMn (ppm)575.818255.333141.7711611.020
SodiumNa (wt%)0.7460.0320.6560.824
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0290.0060.0130.050
LeadPb (ppm)11.6961.3548.02215.963
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.2340.0820.1000.498
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2080.0360.1250.345
ZincZn (ppm)32.59411.48615.60477.620

Download point data as CSV