Average concentrations of elements in Golden Valley County, Montana

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Golden Valley County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)5.3880.5313.5636.868
ArsenicAs (ppm)7.5601.9282.00011.434
CalciumCa (wt%)3.2501.8141.15213.022
CopperCu (ppm)12.0813.4741.14518.894
IronFe (wt%)2.4440.3821.0123.303
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0260.0070.0100.049
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.2120.2500.3971.957
ManganeseMn (ppm)303.31349.290167.891453.211
SodiumNa (wt%)0.9980.2970.1491.754
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0620.0070.0460.078
LeadPb (ppm)18.5382.8416.18924.856
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.6480.3650.1092.513
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2010.0330.0820.286
ZincZn (ppm)63.94414.76528.540127.932

Click here to download point data