Average concentrations of elements in Judith Basin County, Montana

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Judith Basin County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)5.3030.7233.8578.043
ArsenicAs (ppm)9.7673.0632.38821.670
CalciumCa (wt%)3.4331.2360.93510.426
CopperCu (ppm)23.6836.41312.36264.179
IronFe (wt%)2.5350.4271.6984.893
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0350.0140.0100.101
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.2180.5790.4663.664
ManganeseMn (ppm)454.189133.388200.153839.086
SodiumNa (wt%)0.5550.2130.1281.322
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0940.0300.0510.386
LeadPb (ppm)23.9969.42111.22490.070
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.6730.2470.1091.552
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2420.0320.1690.364
ZincZn (ppm)80.9728.88847.741121.682

Click here to download point data