USGS - science for a changing world

Mineral Resources On-Line Spatial Data

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Stillwater County

Average concentrations of elements in Stillwater County, Montana

(Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)6.0690.7153.5957.685
ArsenicAs (ppm)6.5892.6642.24823.407
CalciumCa (wt%)2.6210.7290.6895.342
CopperCu (ppm)23.87033.5872.057635.857
IronFe (wt%)3.0311.1311.1419.568
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0250.0060.0100.050
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.2810.6270.4038.940
ManganeseMn (ppm)457.942216.54690.4121302.170
SodiumNa (wt%)1.3730.3740.6322.908
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0760.0220.0330.173
LeadPb (ppm)16.2903.3676.74829.300
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.5720.5120.1013.478
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2720.0790.0940.690
ZincZn (ppm)79.12546.98431.705461.114

Click here to download point data


Accessibility FOIA Privacy Policies and Notices

USA.gov logo U.S. Department of the Interior | U.S. Geological Survey
URL: https://mrdata.usgs.gov/geochem/county.php?place=f30095&el=Se&rf=northwestern
Page Contact Information: pschweitzer@usgs.gov
Page Last modified: 14:22 on 20-Dec-2016