Average concentrations of elements in Stillwater County, Montana

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Stillwater County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)6.0690.7153.5957.685
ArsenicAs (ppm)6.5892.6642.24823.407
CalciumCa (wt%)2.6210.7290.6895.342
CopperCu (ppm)23.87033.5872.057635.857
IronFe (wt%)3.0311.1311.1419.568
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0250.0060.0100.050
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.2810.6270.4038.940
ManganeseMn (ppm)457.942216.54690.4121302.170
SodiumNa (wt%)1.3730.3740.6322.908
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0760.0220.0330.173
LeadPb (ppm)16.2903.3676.74829.300
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.5720.5120.1013.478
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2720.0790.0940.690
ZincZn (ppm)79.12546.98431.705461.114

Click here to download point data