Average concentrations of elements in Colfax County, Nebraska

    Counties page > Zn in Conterminous US > Zn in central US > Averages in Colfax County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)5.7650.1785.0706.365
ArsenicAs (ppm)9.2561.4296.43817.961
CalciumCa (wt%)0.9660.0800.8081.160
CopperCu (ppm)17.0610.79214.47718.949
IronFe (wt%)2.2680.1162.0312.769
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0240.0040.0140.032
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.5680.0260.5030.665
ManganeseMn (ppm)859.763147.905529.0081516.530
SodiumNa (wt%)0.9180.0230.8260.996
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0750.0030.0690.088
LeadPb (ppm)21.5981.71113.77228.301
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.7380.1460.4921.238
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2950.0080.2720.323
ZincZn (ppm)63.5703.33554.11676.934

Download point data as CSV