Average concentrations of elements in Elko County, Nevada

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in southwestern US > Averages in Elko County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)6.5180.7871.8418.731
ArsenicAs (ppm)7.7126.4451.403270.476
CalciumCa (wt%)2.6981.7400.41813.330
CopperCu (ppm)23.19210.3746.417205.128
IronFe (wt%)2.6470.5130.73011.280
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0470.1000.0101.759
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.9760.4730.1187.814
ManganeseMn (ppm)684.287172.105233.0891949.930
SodiumNa (wt%)1.2420.2660.2182.735
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0920.0240.0250.506
LeadPb (ppm)26.83315.0106.634754.329
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.3340.2820.1003.562
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.3400.0940.0771.969
ZincZn (ppm)89.87025.93925.322512.957

Click here to download point data