Average concentrations of elements in Esmeralda County, Nevada

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in southwestern US > Averages in Esmeralda County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)7.3730.5524.3699.590
ArsenicAs (ppm)30.71354.1030.749485.444
CalciumCa (wt%)3.0510.8461.1036.823
CopperCu (ppm)21.41716.9654.549158.462
IronFe (wt%)3.4680.7001.9656.882
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0970.1750.0101.541
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.0730.2580.3132.165
ManganeseMn (ppm)762.011178.806461.0082113.510
SodiumNa (wt%)1.8640.2780.8742.689
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0790.0180.0320.178
LeadPb (ppm)29.5804.74013.29946.904
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1800.0650.1000.596
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.4070.1120.1891.046
ZincZn (ppm)86.62418.24349.105163.142

Click here to download point data