Average concentrations of elements in Eureka County, Nevada

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in southwestern US > Averages in Eureka County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)6.3130.7492.2428.389
ArsenicAs (ppm)14.42929.3462.479833.668
CalciumCa (wt%)3.5721.6400.85314.699
CopperCu (ppm)24.4168.3716.49595.411
IronFe (wt%)2.7640.4891.1515.888
MercuryHg (ppm)0.1440.2810.0115.972
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.3890.7470.3686.803
ManganeseMn (ppm)677.850124.150239.0401348.090
SodiumNa (wt%)1.3220.2780.3032.417
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0890.0200.0320.237
LeadPb (ppm)28.40041.3438.2591301.000
SeleniumSe (ppm)1.3811.6000.10419.857
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.3670.1030.0931.077
ZincZn (ppm)105.27046.00045.9091190.620

Click here to download point data