Average concentrations of elements in Caddo County, Oklahoma

    Counties page > Mn in Conterminous US > Mn in south-central US > Averages in Caddo County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)3.2130.4412.4824.811
ArsenicAs (ppm)2.5640.5431.3134.199
CalciumCa (wt%)0.7730.9600.2235.749
CopperCu (ppm)6.3352.4223.07915.073
IronFe (wt%)0.8310.3560.4522.122
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0100.0000.0100.012
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.2270.1250.0990.732
ManganeseMn (ppm)195.46997.00272.850569.792
SodiumNa (wt%)0.7440.0740.5460.971
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0190.0080.0100.046
LeadPb (ppm)17.5092.25710.22823.956
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1300.0480.1000.308
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.1700.0730.0800.547
ZincZn (ppm)15.7577.6846.21637.694

Download point data as CSV