Average concentrations of elements in Cleveland County, Oklahoma

    Counties page > Mn in Conterminous US > Mn in south-central US > Averages in Cleveland County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)2.7380.7001.0354.818
ArsenicAs (ppm)3.1030.5631.6674.674
CalciumCa (wt%)0.4280.2720.0741.539
CopperCu (ppm)5.9091.4811.81610.927
IronFe (wt%)1.3220.2540.6372.313
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0100.0000.0100.012
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.3790.2070.0821.202
ManganeseMn (ppm)331.39499.028136.291619.614
SodiumNa (wt%)0.2870.1500.0500.604
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0180.0060.0040.029
LeadPb (ppm)12.4032.9995.99422.157
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1300.0220.1010.197
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2130.0270.1450.295
ZincZn (ppm)21.9155.33710.74737.733

Download point data as CSV