Average concentrations of elements in Nowata County, Oklahoma

    Counties page > Fe in Conterminous US > Fe in central US > Averages in Nowata County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)4.0400.6142.3064.921
ArsenicAs (ppm)5.5411.1763.1009.952
CalciumCa (wt%)0.7940.3060.3931.661
CopperCu (ppm)10.4062.2344.96616.552
IronFe (wt%)2.2900.4221.2813.336
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0180.0040.0100.029
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.3290.0640.1720.431
ManganeseMn (ppm)840.462224.540402.2481813.470
SodiumNa (wt%)0.5440.0570.3460.669
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0390.0080.0190.055
LeadPb (ppm)21.7583.54412.45130.637
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.5500.1870.1311.262
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2230.0280.1480.262
ZincZn (ppm)59.41110.46135.48392.435

Download point data as CSV