Average concentrations of elements in Grant County, Oregon

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Grant County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)7.6840.9952.53510.781
ArsenicAs (ppm)4.5173.7130.44929.918
CalciumCa (wt%)3.9252.2300.16321.436
CopperCu (ppm)58.54036.0999.049187.532
IronFe (wt%)5.3141.6861.25510.073
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0360.0280.0100.410
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.8500.7990.1745.926
ManganeseMn (ppm)1022.460321.466215.7453147.920
SodiumNa (wt%)1.8430.3160.0902.808
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0690.0200.0170.140
LeadPb (ppm)8.2592.9692.09527.836
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.4330.5060.1003.689
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.6780.1820.1771.316
ZincZn (ppm)104.96432.53145.001318.313

Click here to download point data