USGS - science for a changing world

Mineral Resources On-Line Spatial Data

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Grant County

Average concentrations of elements in Grant County, Oregon

(Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)7.6840.9952.53510.781
ArsenicAs (ppm)4.5173.7130.44929.918
CalciumCa (wt%)3.9252.2300.16321.436
CopperCu (ppm)58.54036.0999.049187.532
IronFe (wt%)5.3141.6861.25510.073
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0360.0280.0100.410
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.8500.7990.1745.926
ManganeseMn (ppm)1022.460321.466215.7453147.920
SodiumNa (wt%)1.8430.3160.0902.808
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0690.0200.0170.140
LeadPb (ppm)8.2592.9692.09527.836
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.4330.5060.1003.689
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.6780.1820.1771.316
ZincZn (ppm)104.96432.53145.001318.313

Click here to download point data


Accessibility FOIA Privacy Policies and Notices

USA.gov logo U.S. Department of the Interior | U.S. Geological Survey
URL: https://mrdata.usgs.gov/geochem/county.php?place=f41023&el=Se&rf=northwestern
Page Contact Information: pschweitzer@usgs.gov
Page Last modified: 14:22 on 20-Dec-2016