USGS - science for a changing world

Mineral Resources On-Line Spatial Data

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Hood River County

Average concentrations of elements in Hood River County, Oregon

(Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)8.6460.4147.63510.285
ArsenicAs (ppm)1.9610.6970.9184.226
CalciumCa (wt%)2.9520.2822.1633.665
CopperCu (ppm)25.7824.05921.07037.688
IronFe (wt%)6.5690.8105.0809.960
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0280.0090.0100.057
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.5190.1781.0351.894
ManganeseMn (ppm)1000.160141.903800.3981587.170
SodiumNa (wt%)2.0970.2051.7472.686
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0900.0180.0360.120
LeadPb (ppm)13.0012.7787.55821.880
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1570.0500.1000.341
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.8880.0420.7720.996
ZincZn (ppm)110.07711.55489.832136.130

Click here to download point data


Accessibility FOIA Privacy Policies and Notices

USA.gov logo U.S. Department of the Interior | U.S. Geological Survey
URL: https://mrdata.usgs.gov/geochem/county.php?place=f41027&el=Se&rf=northwestern
Page Contact Information: pschweitzer@usgs.gov
Page Last modified: 14:22 on 20-Dec-2016