Average concentrations of elements in Hood River County, Oregon

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Hood River County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)8.6460.4147.63510.285
ArsenicAs (ppm)1.9610.6970.9184.226
CalciumCa (wt%)2.9520.2822.1633.665
CopperCu (ppm)25.7824.05921.07037.688
IronFe (wt%)6.5690.8105.0809.960
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0280.0090.0100.057
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.5190.1781.0351.894
ManganeseMn (ppm)1000.160141.903800.3981587.170
SodiumNa (wt%)2.0970.2051.7472.686
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0900.0180.0360.120
LeadPb (ppm)13.0012.7787.55821.880
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1570.0500.1000.341
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.8880.0420.7720.996
ZincZn (ppm)110.07711.55489.832136.130

Click here to download point data