Average concentrations of elements in Clinton County, Pennsylvania

    Counties page > Ca in Conterminous US > Ca in northeastern US > Averages in Clinton County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)3.0220.5531.0554.263
ArsenicAs (ppm)5.7271.8241.94711.276
CalciumCa (wt%)0.2590.2300.0361.944
CopperCu (ppm)8.7812.9831.35715.930
IronFe (wt%)1.8990.3590.4852.915
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0320.0080.0110.059
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.2490.0710.0520.450
ManganeseMn (ppm)577.299240.412135.8961597.530
SodiumNa (wt%)0.1430.0780.0210.498
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0280.0070.0070.058
LeadPb (ppm)17.8253.1798.48129.502
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.2320.1150.1010.864
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2520.0400.0640.328
ZincZn (ppm)59.39916.56525.085128.143

Download point data as CSV