Average concentrations of elements in Greene County, Pennsylvania

    Counties page > Ca in Conterminous US > Ca in northeastern US > Averages in Greene County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)4.9160.5053.5925.948
ArsenicAs (ppm)9.9612.1474.20813.093
CalciumCa (wt%)0.6170.4190.1912.837
CopperCu (ppm)16.8913.6766.52625.778
IronFe (wt%)3.1120.3171.9853.770
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0700.0220.0340.143
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.3610.0670.2130.505
ManganeseMn (ppm)895.978138.118487.0581356.140
SodiumNa (wt%)0.5130.0650.2660.611
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0580.0120.0350.101
LeadPb (ppm)25.6082.01617.10933.183
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.3500.0710.2010.587
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2990.0280.2340.366
ZincZn (ppm)78.3119.45454.062122.986

Download point data as CSV