Average concentrations of elements in Bon Homme County, South Dakota

    Counties page > Zn in Conterminous US > Zn in central US > Averages in Bon Homme County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)5.5060.3344.4635.984
ArsenicAs (ppm)9.4921.9304.24416.149
CalciumCa (wt%)1.7790.7730.7303.734
CopperCu (ppm)17.5741.35213.28820.239
IronFe (wt%)2.3840.1921.4302.566
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0350.0050.0200.049
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.7460.1060.3110.990
ManganeseMn (ppm)852.026272.627433.2601570.690
SodiumNa (wt%)0.9050.0640.7971.209
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0680.0150.0380.107
LeadPb (ppm)21.1724.49714.30134.702
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.8570.3430.4752.215
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2730.0130.2100.324
ZincZn (ppm)70.6517.53244.93490.281

Download point data as CSV