Average concentrations of elements in Fall River County, South Dakota

    Counties page > Zn in Conterminous US > Zn in central US > Averages in Fall River County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)5.7740.6734.2757.730
ArsenicAs (ppm)11.9373.0515.70923.585
CalciumCa (wt%)2.2121.0260.6996.713
CopperCu (ppm)21.6975.93013.38548.274
IronFe (wt%)2.8090.5571.5694.981
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0280.0080.0110.059
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.8360.1560.5011.437
ManganeseMn (ppm)415.326130.844145.335938.547
SodiumNa (wt%)0.6300.1410.1800.969
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0820.0190.0480.212
LeadPb (ppm)34.4477.14815.52151.699
SeleniumSe (ppm)1.1650.8560.4235.297
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.3070.0700.1930.651
ZincZn (ppm)87.47931.29942.168234.030

Download point data as CSV