Average concentrations of elements in Franklin County, Tennessee

    Counties page > Mg in Conterminous US > Mg in southeastern US > Averages in Franklin County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)2.5690.6151.1394.708
ArsenicAs (ppm)6.1691.2952.36010.463
CalciumCa (wt%)1.0490.6140.0633.408
CopperCu (ppm)7.8251.8783.50513.998
IronFe (wt%)1.9240.4040.5522.843
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0430.0070.0110.065
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.2220.0650.0570.416
ManganeseMn (ppm)994.446377.56475.1392181.010
SodiumNa (wt%)0.0590.0120.0240.095
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.1810.1480.0120.872
LeadPb (ppm)18.7415.8135.13035.253
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.3010.1230.1020.663
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2290.0620.0880.404
ZincZn (ppm)69.18223.43912.675139.844

Download point data as CSV