Average concentrations of elements in Ellis County, Texas

    Counties page > Mn in Conterminous US > Mn in south-central US > Averages in Ellis County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)3.1900.5301.3075.345
ArsenicAs (ppm)9.1482.3782.54017.532
CalciumCa (wt%)13.5497.2380.73731.674
CopperCu (ppm)12.4983.5415.69222.597
IronFe (wt%)1.6650.2960.7413.149
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0140.0040.0100.034
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.3660.0560.1520.489
ManganeseMn (ppm)856.032289.593119.4702088.040
SodiumNa (wt%)0.1660.0870.0440.624
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0450.0100.0230.072
LeadPb (ppm)21.7214.5878.52242.036
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.4220.2040.1021.360
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.1850.0300.0760.258
ZincZn (ppm)46.63010.86119.96293.940

Download point data as CSV