Average concentrations of elements in Glasscock County, Texas

    Counties page > Mn in Conterminous US > Mn in south-central US > Averages in Glasscock County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)4.4920.6283.1536.010
ArsenicAs (ppm)6.8241.0034.7169.400
CalciumCa (wt%)4.7861.2591.1097.914
CopperCu (ppm)14.5512.4869.77620.193
IronFe (wt%)1.8930.3211.2632.600
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0130.0040.0100.029
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.5810.0900.4010.785
ManganeseMn (ppm)327.50651.092217.225437.000
SodiumNa (wt%)0.4760.0350.3730.541
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0420.0070.0210.055
LeadPb (ppm)16.0532.09511.85923.735
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1880.0710.1000.400
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2430.0240.1800.300
ZincZn (ppm)62.9307.63345.24875.716

Download point data as CSV