Average concentrations of elements in Jack County, Texas

    Counties page > Mn in Conterminous US > Mn in south-central US > Averages in Jack County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)2.8180.5331.3534.497
ArsenicAs (ppm)4.4182.4101.48017.507
CalciumCa (wt%)1.0810.8480.1224.313
CopperCu (ppm)7.5011.3014.14112.234
IronFe (wt%)1.4150.3250.4962.096
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0110.0020.0100.019
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.2400.0540.0920.421
ManganeseMn (ppm)287.75564.935124.741587.067
SodiumNa (wt%)0.2280.0540.1000.419
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0200.0050.0050.037
LeadPb (ppm)13.0053.2895.12623.057
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1500.0480.1000.293
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.1760.0260.1000.247
ZincZn (ppm)30.5468.0649.46551.868

Download point data as CSV