Average concentrations of elements in Lavaca County, Texas

    Counties page > Mn in Conterminous US > Mn in south-central US > Averages in Lavaca County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)2.6400.6761.4754.674
ArsenicAs (ppm)7.2492.0872.97215.467
CalciumCa (wt%)3.8663.2950.13514.864
CopperCu (ppm)8.7813.8783.65325.935
IronFe (wt%)1.4900.3240.6782.566
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0170.0080.0100.058
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.2250.0960.0860.538
ManganeseMn (ppm)446.529198.015117.9971608.730
SodiumNa (wt%)0.1720.0700.0490.355
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0190.0110.0050.054
LeadPb (ppm)18.8987.5257.50748.394
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.2630.0900.1020.521
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2840.0560.1360.573
ZincZn (ppm)35.06715.75212.037126.063

Download point data as CSV