Average concentrations of elements in McCulloch County, Texas

    Counties page > Mn in Conterminous US > Mn in south-central US > Averages in McCulloch County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)3.9810.5001.2715.530
ArsenicAs (ppm)6.7221.0333.0649.514
CalciumCa (wt%)7.0951.6281.53315.616
CopperCu (ppm)13.1381.5646.67516.466
IronFe (wt%)1.8290.1850.6432.325
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0190.0070.0100.030
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.5870.1580.2441.374
ManganeseMn (ppm)413.47453.179206.246561.565
SodiumNa (wt%)0.2910.1260.0671.002
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0450.0090.0250.068
LeadPb (ppm)16.1633.5743.13729.802
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.2830.0860.1030.586
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2230.0370.0730.306
ZincZn (ppm)49.2597.36016.30866.797

Download point data as CSV