Average concentrations of elements in Nolan County, Texas

    Counties page > Mn in Conterminous US > Mn in south-central US > Averages in Nolan County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)4.1530.7602.9855.990
ArsenicAs (ppm)4.3261.0812.5006.500
CalciumCa (wt%)4.9211.7591.3787.833
CopperCu (ppm)14.1713.3908.00019.000
IronFe (wt%)1.6890.3761.1202.610
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0100.0000.0100.013
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.1600.5180.5402.620
ManganeseMn (ppm)337.67252.717245.000478.532
SodiumNa (wt%)0.5550.1610.2440.934
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0450.0040.0340.055
LeadPb (ppm)18.8352.22613.11324.220
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.2780.0900.1480.500
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2180.0340.1650.291
ZincZn (ppm)39.00210.20029.00069.000

Download point data as CSV