Average concentrations of elements in Summit County, Utah

    Counties page > As in Conterminous US > As in southwestern US > Averages in Summit County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)3.8081.1061.4256.774
ArsenicAs (ppm)5.3042.5521.13519.787
CalciumCa (wt%)2.6501.4730.1268.576
CopperCu (ppm)12.5194.4183.06731.114
IronFe (wt%)1.7190.5640.6374.386
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0200.0090.0050.068
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.6740.3010.1592.956
ManganeseMn (ppm)348.188111.31442.591793.654
SodiumNa (wt%)0.4190.2420.0561.056
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0700.0230.0120.119
LeadPb (ppm)14.7745.0776.17246.783
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.2770.1250.1010.811
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2020.0580.0930.419
ZincZn (ppm)45.55613.05516.21785.306

Download point data as CSV