Average concentrations of elements in Addison County, Vermont

    Counties page > Ca in Conterminous US > Ca in northeastern US > Averages in Addison County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)4.8470.5274.0148.114
ArsenicAs (ppm)6.2959.3461.40285.805
CalciumCa (wt%)1.4940.8590.3535.592
CopperCu (ppm)12.3283.4846.07531.430
IronFe (wt%)3.2880.6611.9106.662
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0380.0120.0100.090
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.7310.3330.2391.680
ManganeseMn (ppm)786.175278.582331.3051936.150
SodiumNa (wt%)1.1940.1990.8162.030
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0820.0160.0520.151
LeadPb (ppm)32.4828.93212.28291.799
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1430.0640.1000.456
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.7230.1440.3351.382
ZincZn (ppm)54.32615.45428.637131.450

Download point data as CSV