Average concentrations of elements in Clark County, Washington

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Clark County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)8.4011.2476.57012.011
ArsenicAs (ppm)6.9323.6663.25627.373
CalciumCa (wt%)1.2690.2980.5342.095
CopperCu (ppm)71.56254.81714.257308.140
IronFe (wt%)5.0631.0433.3169.137
MercuryHg (ppm)0.1720.1070.0250.631
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.7960.1130.5481.235
ManganeseMn (ppm)1112.300362.486628.0292519.060
SodiumNa (wt%)1.4100.3360.5712.372
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0830.0230.0320.155
LeadPb (ppm)21.86917.1935.693168.304
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.5150.3320.1041.728
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.7680.1100.5261.208
ZincZn (ppm)104.88119.05375.784170.577

Click here to download point data