Average concentrations of elements in Grant County, Washington

    Counties page > Se in Conterminous US > Se in northwestern US > Averages in Grant County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)7.0890.2745.9307.854
ArsenicAs (ppm)3.7650.6612.3436.951
CalciumCa (wt%)2.5080.3161.6783.978
CopperCu (ppm)15.7035.6283.62450.890
IronFe (wt%)4.6710.6473.4097.152
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0120.0050.0050.039
MagnesiumMg (wt%)1.1430.1670.8571.847
ManganeseMn (ppm)745.34481.325591.1691114.490
SodiumNa (wt%)1.8010.2001.3002.472
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0920.0100.0650.124
LeadPb (ppm)19.0873.51011.22924.928
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1200.0370.1000.296
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.6910.1230.4361.253
ZincZn (ppm)76.9008.65456.175108.377

Click here to download point data