Average concentrations of elements in Adams County, Wisconsin

    Counties page > Al in Conterminous US > Al in upper-midwestern US > Averages in Adams County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)2.6690.7761.3855.559
ArsenicAs (ppm)4.0201.8150.7598.265
CalciumCa (wt%)0.6900.3980.2272.383
CopperCu (ppm)14.28211.6244.08559.881
IronFe (wt%)1.7550.6570.6264.295
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0230.0090.0100.041
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.3600.2010.1321.226
ManganeseMn (ppm)300.823105.027126.451626.212
SodiumNa (wt%)0.4480.0890.3000.733
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0340.0120.0150.076
LeadPb (ppm)9.1142.2394.14116.862
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.3080.3030.1011.488
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.2820.0630.1870.474
ZincZn (ppm)27.3148.3899.75659.324

Download point data as CSV